The Record Book

South Kitsap Track and Field All-Time Top Ten Lists

2016 Additions

100 M Dash                                                     

1. Cedric Carter            10.84                2006

2. Dominic Boddie       10.87                2012                

3. Ryan Cole                 10.97                2002                

4.  Rob Emery              11.04                1986                

5.  Jon Schuck             11.10                1989

6. Bastian Tabacchi      11.12                2014                

7. Tim Sams                 11.14                1998                

7. Don Peterson           11.14                1956                

7. A.J. Edwards            11.14                2001

10. Izaijha Byrd            11.24                2016                

10. Roger Cooper         11.24                2000                                                                            

10. Pat Meyers              11.24                1989                

10. Chris King              11.24                1988                

10. Orvill Nail               11.24                1965                

10. Don Hawkins          11.24                1965                

10. Victor Valle             11.24                2002

           

100 M Dash

1. Tammy Mason          12.14                1978

1. Holly Watson            12.14                1985

3. Cassie Jackson        12.24                1991

4.  Teresa Eklund         12.34                1980

5. Teri Johnson            12.44                1986

6. Melissa Edwards      12.64                1990

6. Aretha Dewalt           12.64                1980

6. Angie Burley            12.64                1982

9. Bethany Sanchez      12.77                2011

10. Valerie Boyd           12.84                1997

 

200 M Dash                                                                 

1. Cedric Carter            22.06                2007

2. Jon Schuck              22.14                1989

2. Bastian Tabacchi      22.14                2014

4. Izaijha Byrd              22.23                2016                

5. A.J. Edwards            22.24                2001                                        

6. Ryan Cole                 22.54                2002                                                                            

6. Rick Smith               22.54                1995                                                                            

6. Javier Duran             22.54                1984                

6. Matt Sansen             22.64                1980                                                                            

6. Matt Million              22.64                1997                

6. Roger Cooper           22.64                2000

           

200 M Dash

1. Holly Watson            24.74                1985

2. Tammy Mason          24.94                1978

3. Cassie Jackson          24.94                1989

4. Melissa Edwards      25.94                1999

5. Porsche Maneice      26.11                2009

6. Danielle Fessler        26.34                1992

7. Amanda Wilson        26.40                2011

8. Hillary Hestead         26.51                2011

9. Tiffany Robinson      26.53                1999

10.  Valerie Boyd          26.54                1997

 

400 M Dash

1. LaForrest Church       48.14              2013

2. Adam Gascoyne       49.43                2013                                                                            

3. Don Hawkins            49.54                1965                

4. Jon Schuck              49.64                1989                

5. Chris Hall                 49.84                1998

6. Corey Gallighan       49.93                2009                

7. Mike Morris              49.94                1961                

7. Mike Fisher              49.94                1988                

9. Matt Million              50.04                1997                

9. A.J. Edwards            50.04                2001                

9. David Head               50.04                1981                                        

 

400 M Dash

1. Riley Dopps              58.24                2010

2. Danielle Fessler        58.25                1992

3. Dana Pevovar           58.98                1993

4. Valerie Boyd             59.14                1998

4. Hillary Hestead         59.14                2011

5. Hollie Watson           59.84                1985

6. Joanne Hetrick         59.94                1981

7. Cynthia Demonde     60.24                1989

8. Denise Williams       60.34                1984

9. Brenda Golnik          60.54                1994

10. Stephanie Dazelle   60.94                1987

 

800 M Run

1. LaForrest Church       1:51.82             2013                                                                

2. Zach Sahlberg          1:53.27             2001

3. Mason Villarma        1:53.44             2015

4. Jon Phillips              1:55.14             2009                

5. Jay Jensen               1:55.21             1991                                        

6. Marcus Meddles       1:56.80             2001                                                                            

7. Jacob Hazelquist      1:56.98             1998                

8. Jesse Garner            1:57.84             1995                

9. Nick Jensen              1:57.86             1995                

10. Andrew Crock         1:58.22             2010                            

 

800 M Run 

1.  Paxton DePoe           2.15.47             2016

2.  Kim Schmolka          2:17.74             1992

3.  Patty Blankenship    2:18.24             2000

4.  Erika Copeland         2:19.51             2010

5. Brenda Golnik          2:20.54             1994

6. Janet Waterstraat      2:20.97             1994

7. Alegra Waldron        2:21.24             2006

8. Stephanie May          2:21.87             1990

9. Riley Dopps              2:22.09             2009

10. Kim Chatman           2:22.14             1997

 

1600 M Run                                                                 

1. Mason Villarma        4:12.44             2015

2. Lou Bourdreau         4:15.34             1973

3. Jon Phillips              4:16.80             2009                

4. Ian Hergert               4:19.34             1988                

5. Zach Sahlberg          4:19.97             2000                

6. Mike Laughlin          4:20.19             1995                                                                

7. CJ Godfrey               4:20.24             2004                

8. Tom Hedt                 4:21.34             1981                

9. Jesse Garner            4:22.94             1994                

10. Steve Mahoney       4:23.34             1995                

                                                                       

1600 M Run

1. Jeannette Zimmer     4:56.72             1998

2. Kim Schmolka          4:56.84             1994

3. Kim Chatman           5:08.44             1996

4. Kayle Peterson         5:09.96             2003

5. Erika Copeland         5:10.83             2010

6. Amy Forstrom          5:11.14             1995

7. Natalie Rasmussen   5:12.54             2001

8. Kindel Stepper         5:14.54             2002

9. Angie McCallum       5:15.96             1993

10. Dierdre Murnane     5:16.24             1988

 

3200 M Run                                                                 

1. CJ Godfrey               9:16.55             2004                

2. Ian Hergert               9:21.24            1988                

3. Lou Boudreaux         9:24.84             1972                

4. Mike Poole               9:33.04             1980                

5. Justin Culver            9:33.14             2004                

6. Mark Nast                 9:34.34             1969                

7. Mike Loughlin          9:34.94             1995                

8. Drew Polley              9:35.24             2004                

9. Dave Walker             9:36.14             1980                

10.Sean Coleman         9:37.24              2005               

                                                                       

3200 M Run

1. Jeannette Zimmer     10:39.45            1998

2. Kim Schmolka          10:56.44            1992

3. Natalie Rasmussen   11:01.99            2001

4. Kayle Peterson         11:13.38            2003

5. Jessica Peterson      11:24.54            2012

6. Samantha Godfrey    11:25.34            2005

7. Danielle Friend         11:32.24            2004

8. Eileen Morley           11:32.96            2004

9. Diedre Murnane        11:33.24            1988

10. Tiffany Picinich      11:34.12            1998

 

110 M Hurdles                                                 

1. Roger Cooper           14.14                2000                

2. Rick Smith               14.63                1995

3. Brayden Maynard     14.71              2015                

4. Mike Fisher              14.84                1988                

5. Joi Haner                  14.94               1989                                                                            

6. Leon LaDeaux          15.02               2010                

7. Sean Jahr                 15.04               1980                            

8. Carl Johnson            15.14                1992                

8. Don Holtine              15.14                1965                            

8. Chris Hall                 15.14                1998                

 

100 M Hurdles

1. Donna Monette         15.54               1985

2. Leah Bradley            15.94                2004

3. Kristin Boyd             15.95               2000

4. Mylie LaFountaine    16.23              2016

5. Ashley Smith            16.44                1999

6. Angela Pappuleas     16.53                2006

7. Alexa James             16.62                2014

8. Molly Werder            16.63               2008

9. Sarah Lacey             16.80                2011

10. Shannon Munro      17.14                1990

10. Alishia McColl        17.14                1995

10. Alexis Wright          17.14                1998

 

300 M Hurdles                                                 

1. Rick Smith               38.23                1995                

2. Chris  Hall                38.84               1998                

3. Leon LaDeaux          39.04               2009                

4. Mike Fisher              39.34               1988                

5. Allen Criess              39.74               1988                

6.  Malcolm Dewalt       40.14               1987                                                                            

7. Aaron Posey               40.34              1996                

8. Daniel Southwick     40.64               1999                

9. Carl Johnson            40.64               1992                

10. Erick Schuck          40.74               1989                

 

300 M Hurdles

1. Kristin Boyd             44.14                2000

2. Mylie LaFountaine    46.97               2016

3. Sarah Lacey             47.40                2011

4. Donna Monette         47.84                1985

5. Alishia McColl          48.04                1995

6. Alexis Wright            48.24                1998

7. Christina Boddie      48.64                2008

7. Ashley Smith            48.64               1998

9. Angela Pappuleas    48.74                2006

10. Dana Pevovar         48.94               1992

 

High Jump                                                                              

1. Isaiah Davis              6’10”                2011

2. Chris Mossman        6’7.5”              1983                

3. Chris Carter              6’4”                  1993                

4. Mike Fisher              6’3”                  1988                

4. Ryan Hainstock        6’3”                  1992                                                                            

5. Pete Hokanson         6’2.25”              1979                

6. Kevin Killian             6’2”                  1986                

7. Rick Wakefield          6’2”                  1972                

7. Cary Hargrave           6’2”                  1970                

7. Marty Zurn                6’2”                  1972                

7. Darin Swick              6’2”                  1972

7. Rick Hills                  6’2”                  1981

7. Joe Sanchez             6’2”                  1998

7. Kevin Crowthers       6’2”                  1998

 

High Jump

1. Lynn Picinich           5’6.5”               1979

2. Cindy Moore             5’6”                  1984

3. Cassie Hofland         5’3”                  1995

3. Leah Bradley            5’3”                  2004

5. Emily Riehl              5’2”                  2016

5 Dana Goularte           5’2”                  2010

5. Chrissa Fitzgerald    5’2”                  1995

5. Denise Fessler          5’2”                  1986

5. Kristen Boyd            5’1”                  2000

10. Lizz Henson           5’0”                  1987

10. Jennifer Dolittle      5’0”                  1990

 

Long Jump                                                                             

1. Albert MacArthur      22’9”                2016

2. Isaiah Davis              22’5.5”               2011                

3. Cary Hargrave           22’3.5”             1970                

4. Casey Fisher            21’9”                   1995                

5. Matt Gerrish             21’7.5”              1986                                                                            

6. Ernie Jones              21’6”                   1989                

7. Nick Anderson          21’5”                 2002                

8. Mike Wernet             21’4”                 1980                                                    

10. Rich Kimball           21’0”                1978                            

10. Dan Bunten             21’0”                1968                

           

                                                                       

Long Jump

1. Teri Johnson            17’10.5”            1986

2. Bethany Sanchez      17’ 5.5”            2011

3. Maria Knox               17’0”               1997

4. Cassie Jackson        16’8”                1991

5. Jasmyn Bolar           16’6”                2008

6. Teresea Schlafer       16’4.5”             2001

7. Barbara Sutton         16’3.5”             1990

8 Ganelle Olden           16’0.5”             1991

9. Rachelle Jensen       16’0”                2008

10. Wendy Bayly           15’11”             1998

 

 

Triple Jump

1. Albert MacArthur      47’1”                2016                                                                

2. Brenden Hamill        44’11.75”          2000                

3. Dave Johnson          44’10.75”          1997                

4. Duane Cruz              44’2”                1988                

5. Charlie Kramer         44’1”                1977                

6. Mike Wernet             43’8.5”             1980                

7. Rick Gehring            43’1”                1973                

7. Cary Hargrave           43’1”                1970                

9. Rick Wakefield          42’11”              1972                

10. Matt Gerrish            42’10”              1986                

 

Triple Jump

1. Leah Bradley            35’6”               2004

2. Kim Dreher               35’0”               1998

3. Cassie Hofland         34’10”              1996

4. Maria Knox               34’6”               1997

5. Rachelle Jensen       34’4”                2008

6. Jessica Wagner        33’2”                2001

7. Chelsi Swanson       33’0’’                2010

8. Rachel Frank            31’11”              2007

9. Julia Christman        31’10”             1995

10. Beth Babic              31’8”                1993

 

Pole Vault                                                                   

1. Ernie Jones              14’3”                   1988                

2. Matt McMillen           14’3”                1987                            

3. Dave George              13’7”                1977                

4. Ted Copperthite        13’6”                 1988                

4. Nate Regimbal          13’6”                 1992                

4. Sam Rogers             13’6”                   2001                

7. Tim Stuckey             13’3”                  1977                

8. Rex Stewart              13’3”                  1977

9. Chris Hill                  13’1”                 1984

10. Brett Defenbaugh    13’0”                1992    

 

Pole Vault

1. Lindsey Porter          11’6”                2008

2. Ashley Becker          10’3’’                2011

3. Monica Smitha         9’6”                  2015

4. Jolynn Jernigan       9’6”                  2009

5. Nicki Sahlberg          9’0”                  1997

5. Adrienne Salzwedel  9’0”                  2002

7. Ebony Harris            8’6”                  2004

7. Nicole Saenz            8’6”                  2012

9. Makayla Badertscher  8’3”             2015

10. Reagan Mitchell      8’0”                2011

 

Shot Put

1. Nolan VanAmen        59'10.5             2016
 
2. Gene Daunais           59’4.25”            1970                

3. Renard Williams       59’3”               2007

4. Nolan VanAmen       58’6”                2016                

5. Brian Porter              56’1.5”            1981                

6. Ed Hawkins              55’10.75”          1974                

7. George Makela         55’10.5 ”          1957    

8 Benji Olsen               55’10”                1994    

9. Eric Kelly                 55’3”                 1987                

10. Jack Fisher            54’5.5 “             1972                      

                

Shot Put

1. Kelsie Forcier           40’7”               2012

2. Shawna Stice           40’4.25”            1991

3. Rachelle Cooper       39’9.5”             2000

4. Laura Morford          39’9”                1998

5. Angela Sampson      37’1”                2000

6. Emily Reeder            36’6.5”             2016

7. Diane Olson             6’1.5”               2016

8. Janet Herman           36’1”                1985

9.  Laura Sybertz          36’0.75”            1988

10. Holly Williams        35’5”                1988

 

Discus 

1. Nolan VanAmen       172’7”              2014                                                    

2. Renard Williams       167’3”             2007                

3. Gene Daunais           163’1”              1970                                                                            

4. Wayne Foster           162’7”              1962

5. Steven Pavlik           161’0”              2012

5. Marcus Burk             161’0”              2014                

7. Erick Simonson       160’8”              1998                

8. Benji Olsen              158’10”             1994                

9. Jim Wong                 155’1”             1962

10. Brian Porter            154’3”              1981                

                                               

Discus

1. Angela Sampson      139’5”              2000

2. Kelsie Forcier           130’11”            2012

3. Jamie Barringer        122’4”              1994

4. Cheri Pelkey             119’8”              1987

5. Laurie Anderson       119’6”              1984

6. Alexus Richardson   117’11”               2015

7. Janet Herman           117’5”              1985

8. Candy Foster            115’1”              1992

9. Shannon Laupola     113’10”             2015

9. Sue Dukes                113’7”                1985

10. Kristie Welch          112’7”              1988

 

 

Javelin                                                            

1. Rob Minitti               215’4                1998                

2. Randy Cartmill         206’5”             1975                

3. Charlie Bell              201’7”              1976                

4. Mac Morrison           200’11”           1996                                                                            

5. Eric Simonson         196’1”              1998

6. Cole Sunkel              193’1”              2015                

7. Dean Herbold           191’10”           1965

8. Sean Allison             191’5”              2009                

8. Bob Bell                   191’5”              1973                

9. Mark Miller               188’1”              1988                

10. Eric Mathes            187’9”              1986                

           

 

Javelin

1. June Grieble             154’1”              1976

2. Annette Clifton         135’10”             1974

3. Donna Monette         132’8”              1985

4. Cheri Pelkey             130’4”               1987

5. Shannon Laupola     129’8”              2014

6. Shelby Jackson        118’8”              2010

7. Susan Young           118’2”                1983

8. Laura Gruenenfelder 117’6”              1998

9. Sue Wilson               116’5”                 1981

10. Chris Wonder         113’8”               1978

 

4x100 Meter Relay                                                                                            

1.   Pat Meyers                                    42.64                      1989                                                      

      Jon Schuck                                                                                         

      Ryan Pierce                                                                                         

      Joi Haner                                                                                                              

 

2.   Mike Drake                                    42.74                      2000                                                           

      A.J. Edwards                                                                                       

      Ryan Cole                                                                                                               

      Roger Cooper              

 

3. Adam Gascoyne                             42.87                      2013

    Bastian Tabacchi

    Chris Willett

    Terro Bell                                                                               

 

4. Lorenzo Bryant                               43.01                      2002                                                      

    Tremaine Curry                                                                                                     

     Victor Valle                                                                                                           

     Ryan Cole       

 

5.  Christopher Drum                        43.10                      2014

     Brayden Maynard

     Bastian Tabacchi

     Troy Delgado                                                                                         

 

6.   Tim Sams                                       43.14                      1998                                                            

     Roger Cooper                                                                                                      

      Chris Hall                                                                                                      

      Riah Martin                                                                                                       

 

7.   Victor Valle                                    43.24                     2001                                                      

      Landon Edwards

      Victor Valle                                                                                           

      A.J. Edwards                                                                                

 

8.  Pat Meyers                                     43.34                      1989                                                      

     Jon Schuck                                                                                                            

     Chay Klinger                                                                                         

     Joi Haner        

 

9. Josh Biagtan                                   43.43                      2011

    Isiah Davis

   Javier Scott

    Dominic Boodie                                                                                                     

 

10. AJ Espy                                          43.44                      2008

    Kadir Perez

    Jared Moore

    Ryan Williams

                                                                                                                 

4x100 Meter Relay

1.   Heather Jahr                       49.54                1978

     Teresa Ecklund

      Lynn Steiner

      Tammy Mason

 

1.   Teri Johnson                      49.54               1985

       Rosemary Paulio

       Donna Monette

       Holly Watson

 

3.  Tiffany Robinson                 49.65                1999

      Kristin Boyd

      Angela Sampson

      Melissa Edwards

 

4.  Tiffany Robinson                 49.72                2000

     Kristin Boyd

     Kristen Ritchie

     Melissa Edwards

 

 

5. Hillary Hestead                     50.07                2011

    Bethany Sanchez

    Christa Lane

    Amanda Wilson

   

5. Melissa Edwards                  50.14                2000

    Sara Hooper   

    Kristin Boyd

     Valerie Boyd

 

7.  Stavon Williams                  50.28                2000

    Sara Hooper   

    Crystal Roberson

     Valerie Boyd

 

8. Hillary Hestead                     50.31                2010

    Bethany Sanchez

    Chelsi Swanson

    Amanda Wilson

 

9.   Tiffany Robinson                50.34                2000

      Teresa Schlafer    

      Kristen Ritchie

      Kristin Boyd

 

9.   Teri Johnson                      50.34               1985

       Rosemary Paulio

       Brenda Cameron

       Holly Watson

 

10. Barb Sutton                        50.54                1990

      Erika Stromberg

      Leah Wong

      Cassie Jackson   

 

4x200 Meter Relay

1. Melissa Edwards                  1:43.96             2000

    Teresa Schlafer

    Tiffany Robinson

     Kristin Boyd

 

2.  Tiffany Robinson                 1:44.54             1999

      Kristin Boyd                                  

      Angela Sampson

      Melissa Edwards

 

3.   Kristen Ritchie                    1:45.44             2000

      Teresa Schlafer

      Tiffany Robinson   

       Kristin Boyd

 

4.    Hillary Hestead                  1:45.78             2010

       Bethany Sanchez

       Chelsi Swanson

       Amanda Wilson

 

5.   Stavon Williams                 1:46.04             1996

      Sara Hopper

      Alishia McColl

       Valerie Boyd

 

7.   Erika Stomberg                  1:47.34             1990

       Leah Wong

       Danielle Fessler

       Cassie Jackson

 

8.   Heather Jahr                       1:47.64             1978

      Teresa Ecklund

      Ann Torgeson

      Tammy Mason

 

9.   Tiffany Robinson                1:47.84             1998

      Ashley Smith

       Kristin Boyd

       Melissa Edwards

 

10. Porche Maneice                  1:48.34             2009

      Karinne Nelson

      Bethany Sanchez

      Chelsi Swanson

 

 

4x400 Meter Relay

1.   Adam Gascoyne     3:18.39             2013

      Zach Sleigh

      Mason Villarma

      LaForrest Church

                                                                                   

2.   Jon Schuck            3:20.05             1988                                  

       Allen Criess                                                             

      Mike Fisher                                                                           

      John Spillinger                                                     

 

3.   Roger Cooper         3:21.17             2000                            

      Marcus Meddles                                                        

      Zach Sahlberg                                                                  

      A.J. Edwards

 

4. Albert MacArthur      3:21.94             2015

    Troy Delgado

    Mason Villarma

    Izaijha Byrd

 

5. Cory Galligan           3:22.03             2009                                      

    Leon La Deaux                                                                  

    Dan Nadeau                                                                   

    Jon Phillips

                                                               

6.  Chris Hall                3:22.64             1998                

      Cameron McGinnis                                                                 

      Jacob Hazelquist                                       

      Zach Sahlberg    

 

7.  Jason Boyd             3:23.12             2000                

     Marcus Meddles                                                           

     Zach Sahlberg                                                             

     A.J. Edwards                                                                                                                            

 

8. Ed Casaus                3:24.44             1987                

     Aaron Hunt                                                                 

     Mike Fisher                                                                

     John Spillinger                                                      

                                                           

9.  Brian Olsen             3:25.24             1984                                        

    Mike Murphy                                                           

    Charlie Phillips                                                              

    Jim Miller                                                                       

 

10. E.J. Abel                 3:25.44             1985                    

    Shawn Oeser                                                                

    Charlie Phillips                                                            

    Atiavo Jude                                                                  

 

10.  Rich Smith                        3:25.44             1995                                             

    Jesse Garner                                                                

     Nick Jensen                                                                

     Matt Million   

 

4x400 Meter Relay

1. Dana Pevovar           3:58.86             1991

    Beth Bayha

    Cassie Jackson

    Danielle Fessler

 

2. Dana Pevovar           3:58.91             1992

    Gannelle Olden

     Brenda Golnik

     Danielle Fessler

 

3.  Janet Waterstraat   4:02.48               1994                                                          

      Kim Schmolka

      Brenda Golnik

      Julia Christman

                                                                                   

4. Hillary Hestead         4:03.05             2011

    Rhianna Boe           

    Sarah Lacey

    Amanda Wilson

                                                                                       

5.  Kristin Boyd            4:03.55             1998

     Sara Hopper

     Kim Dreher

     Valerie Boyd

 

6.  Kim Dreher              4:03.74             1997

     Anna Shuck

     Kim Chatman

     Valerie Boyd

 

7. Julia Christman        4:04.87             1993

    Janet Waterstraat

    Ganelle Olden

    Dana Pevovar

                                                           

8. Hillary Hestead         4:04.96             2010

    Rhinna Boe             

    Amanda Wilson

    Riley Dopps

 

9.  Denise Stromberg  4:05.24               1989

     Cassie Jackson

     Leah Wong

     Danielle Fessler

 

10. Joelle Jensen         4:05.24             1989

     Cassie Jackson

     Stephanie May

      Cynthia Dimonde

 

            

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.